-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Takh-e Gardanah

Map of Takh-e Gardanah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takh-e Gardanah,Takh-e Gardaneh,Takhe Gardana,Tākhe Gaṟḏana, Takh-e Gardanah

Takh-e Gardanah

Welcome to the Takh-e Gardanah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Gardanah. See Takh-e Gardanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Gardanah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Takh-e Gardanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.57389/60.74056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:41
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:42
Wiki articles near Takh-e Gardanah
  •  
Places near Takh-e Gardanah
Ātêshān (19.8 km) Kalāteh-ye Kāl Yārak-e Afghānestān (26.3 km)

Online Dating

Takh-e Gardanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takh-e Gardanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Gardanah, Afghanistan