Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karayz-e Ateshan

Map of Karayz-e Ateshan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karayz-e Ateshan,Karez Atesan,Kariz-e Ateshan,Kārayz-e Āteshān,Kārez Ātešān,Kārīz-e Āteshān, Kārayz-e Āteshān

Karayz-e Ateshan

Welcome to the Karayz-e Ateshan google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārayz-e Āteshān. See Karayz-e Ateshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārayz-e Āteshān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Karayz-e Ateshan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:14
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Karayz-e Ateshan
Places near Karayz-e Ateshan

Online Dating

Karayz-e Ateshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karayz-e Ateshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karayz-e Ateshan, Afghanistan