-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rowd-e Bala

Map of Rowd-e Bala Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rode Bala,Rowd-e Bala,Rowd-e Bālā,Rud-e Bala,Rōde Bālā,Rūd-e Bālā, Rowd-e Bālā

Rowd-e Bala

Welcome to the Rowd-e Bala google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rowd-e Bālā. See Rowd-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rowd-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Rowd-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.65111/60.91167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:06
  • Sunrise: 07:25
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Rowd-e Bala
  •  
Places near Rowd-e Bala

Online Dating

Rowd-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rowd-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rowd-e Bala, Afghanistan