-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rowd-e Ateshan

Map of Rowd-e Ateshan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rode Atesan,Rode Ātešān,Rowd-e Ateshan,Rowd-e Āteshān,Rud-e Ateshan,Rūd-e Āteshān, Rowd-e Āteshān

Rowd-e Ateshan

Welcome to the Rowd-e Ateshan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rowd-e Āteshān. See Rowd-e Ateshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rowd-e Āteshān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Rowd-e Ateshan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.68222/60.86806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:21
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Rowd-e Ateshan
  •  
Places near Rowd-e Ateshan

Online Dating

Rowd-e Ateshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rowd-e Ateshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rowd-e Ateshan, Afghanistan