-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Takh-e Kowrgh

Map of Takh-e Kowrgh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takh-e Kowrgh,Takh-e Kurgh,Takh-e Kūrgh,Takhe Korgh,Tākhe Kōṟgh, Takh-e Kowrgh

Takh-e Kowrgh

Welcome to the Takh-e Kowrgh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Kowrgh. See Takh-e Kowrgh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Kowrgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Takh-e Kowrgh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.60083/60.83389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:27
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 19:32
Wiki articles near Takh-e Kowrgh
  •  
Places near Takh-e Kowrgh

Online Dating

Takh-e Kowrgh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takh-e Kowrgh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Kowrgh, Afghanistan