Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Mah Koh

Map of Mah Koh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mah Koh,Mah Kuh,Mah Kōh,Māh Kūh, Mah Kōh

Mah Koh

Welcome to the Mah Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mah Kōh. See Mah Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mah Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mah Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:44
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Mah Koh
Places near Mah Koh

Online Dating

Mah Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mah Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mah Koh, Afghanistan