-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dom Koh

Map of Dom Koh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dom Koh,Dom Kuh,Dom Kōh,Dom Kūh,Dum Koh,Ḏum Koh, Dom Kōh

Dom Koh

Welcome to the Dom Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dom Kōh. See Dom Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dom Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dom Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.65972/60.66361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:12
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Dom Koh
  •  
Places near Dom Koh

Online Dating

Dom Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dom Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dom Koh, Afghanistan