Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Kalah Mendah

Map of Koh-e Kalah Mendah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kalah Mendah,Koh-i-Kala Mindah,Koh-i-Kala Minḏah,Kuh-e Kalah Mindah,Kōh-e Kalah Mendah,Kūh-e Kalah Mindah, Kōh-e Kalah Mendah

Koh-e Kalah Mendah

Welcome to the Koh-e Kalah Mendah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kalah Mendah. See Koh-e Kalah Mendah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kalah Mendah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Kalah Mendah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:29
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kalah Mendah
Places near Koh-e Kalah Mendah
Ātêshān (16.4 km) Kalāteh-ye Kāl Yārak-e Afghānestān (20.1 km) Robāţ-e Shāh Balūch (29.6 km) Kundr-i-Kapa (48.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kalah Mendah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kalah Mendah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kalah Mendah, Afghanistan