-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kowl-e Namakzar

Map of Kowl-e Namakzar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kowl-e Namakzār

Kowl-e Namakzar

Welcome to the Kowl-e Namakzar google satellite map! This intermittent salt lakes is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowl-e Namakzār. See Kowl-e Namakzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowl-e Namakzār area. This placemark was added 2009-04-22.

Map of Kowl-e Namakzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent salt lakes
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.92722/60.56611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:50
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Kowl-e Namakzar
  •  
Places near Kowl-e Namakzar

Online Dating

Kowl-e Namakzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kowl-e Namakzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowl-e Namakzar, Afghanistan