-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Nakhrah

Map of Chah-e Nakhrah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Nakhrah,Chah-e Nakhrah,Chāh-e Nakhrah,Chāh-e Nakhrāh,Cāh-i-Nakhṟāh,چاه نخره, Chāh-e Nakhrah

Chah-e Nakhrah

Welcome to the Chah-e Nakhrah google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Nakhrah. See Chah-e Nakhrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Nakhrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chah-e Nakhrah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.86446/61.74017
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:05
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Chah-e Nakhrah
  •  
Places near Chah-e Nakhrah
Labrow Moghul Bachah (12.1 km) Tanōrah (17.9 km) Ghūlanjī (19 km) Gilkand (19.2 km) Tanōrah (19.9 km) ‘Alī Chap (21.5 km) Kaftarī (22.1 km) Ḩasan Kūlah (22.4 km) Kārēz-e Padah (22.9 km) Buzmīchī (24.6 km) Ākhūndzādah (26 km) Pīrah Turk (26 km) Āsyābābād (26.3 km) Kāl Surkh (26.7 km) Shaykh Ākhūnd Zādah (28 km) Sarḩadyah (28.9 km) Kārīz-e Shahāb od Dīn (29.1 km) Shaykh (30.6 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Nakhrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Nakhrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Nakhrah, Afghanistan