-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Shahrok

Map of Chah-e Shahrok Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Sahrok,Chah-e Shahrok,Chah-e Shahruk,Chāh-e Shāhrōk,Chāh-e Shāhrūk,Cāh-i-Sāhṟōk,چاه شاه روک, Chāh-e Shāhrōk

Chah-e Shahrok

Welcome to the Chah-e Shahrok google satellite map! This wells is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Shāhrōk. See Chah-e Shahrok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Shāhrōk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Shahrok
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: wells
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.82392/61.79209
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:56
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Chah-e Shahrok
  •  
Places near Chah-e Shahrok
Tanōrah (13.3 km) Tanōrah (17 km) Ghūlanjī (17.3 km) Labrow Moghul Bachah (18.6 km) Kāl Surkh (20.9 km) Ḩasan Kūlah (21.1 km) Kaftarī (22.5 km) Kārēz-e Padah (24.5 km) Gilkand (24.7 km) Khāl Gōshkī-ye Bālā (25 km) Āsyābābād (25.8 km) ‘Alī Chap (27.2 km) Sarḩadyah (27.6 km) Shaykh Ākhūnd Zādah (28.2 km) Ākhūndzādah (28.5 km) Khōshnōdī (29 km) Buzmīchī (29.8 km) Shaykh (30.3 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Shahrok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Shahrok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Shahrok, Afghanistan