-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Chah-e Palasi

Map of Karez-e Chah-e Palasi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Chah-e Palasi,Karez-i-Cah-i- Palas,Kariz-e Chah-e Palasi,Kārēz-e Chāh-e Palāsī,Kārēz-i-Čāh-i- Palās,Kārīz-e Chāh-e Palāsi,کارېز چاه پلاسی, Kārēz-e Chāh-e Palāsī

Karez-e Chah-e Palasi

Welcome to the Karez-e Chah-e Palasi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Chāh-e Palāsī. See Karez-e Chah-e Palasi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Chāh-e Palāsī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Chah-e Palasi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.94395/61.92302
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:23
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Karez-e Chah-e Palasi
  •  
Places near Karez-e Chah-e Palasi
Ghūlanjī (1.8 km) Ḩasan Kūlah (3.3 km) Kaftarī (5.9 km) Āsyābābād (7.9 km) Sarḩadyah (9.8 km) Kārēz-e Padah (10.1 km) Shaykh Ākhūnd Zādah (10.6 km) Shaykh (12.4 km) Shāhī Nishīn (13 km) Khōshnōdī (13.2 km) Ākhūndzādah (15.1 km) Chāh Lakan (15.1 km) Gōr Safēd (16.9 km) Nayistān (18.5 km) Rabāţ-e ‘Alī Dīnār (20 km) Chāh Lakan (20.8 km) Chāh Kamarak (21.4 km) Zuri (22 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Chah-e Palasi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Chah-e Palasi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Chah-e Palasi, Afghanistan