-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Mulla Ahmad

Map of Karez-e Mulla Ahmad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Mulla Ahmad,Karez-i-Mulla Ahmad,Kariz-e Molla Ahmad,Kārēz-e Mullā Aḩmad,Kārīz-e Mollā Aḩmad,Kāṟēz-i-Mullā Ahmaḏ,کارېز ملا احمد, Kārēz-e Mullā Aḩmad

Karez-e Mulla Ahmad

Welcome to the Karez-e Mulla Ahmad google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Mullā Aḩmad. See Karez-e Mulla Ahmad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Mullā Aḩmad area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Mulla Ahmad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.91149/61.95135
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:32
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Karez-e Mulla Ahmad
  •  
Places near Karez-e Mulla Ahmad

Online Dating

Karez-e Mulla Ahmad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Mulla Ahmad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Mulla Ahmad, Afghanistan