-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Dahanah

Map of Karez-e Dahanah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Dahanah,Kareze-i-Dahana,Kariz-e Dahaneh,Kārēz-e Dahānah,Kārīz-e Dahāneh,Kāṟēze-i-Ḏahana,کارېز دهانه, Kārēz-e Dahānah

Karez-e Dahanah

Welcome to the Karez-e Dahanah google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Dahānah. See Karez-e Dahanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Dahānah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Dahanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.7855/61.97312
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:26
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Karez-e Dahanah
  •  
Places near Karez-e Dahanah
Ghūlanjī (16.4 km) Khāl Gōshkī-ye Bālā (18.4 km) Ḩasan Kūlah (18.9 km) Kāl Surkh (19.3 km) Khōshnōdī (20.5 km) Tanōrah (20.7 km) Nayistān (22.7 km) Sarḩadyah (23 km) Gōr Safēd (23.8 km) Kaftarī (23.9 km) Āsyābābād (24 km) Zuri (24.5 km) Chāh Kamarak (25.3 km) Tanōrah (26.6 km) Chāh Lakan (26.7 km) Shāhī Nishīn (27.2 km) Shaykh Ākhūnd Zādah (27.4 km) Shaykh (27.9 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Dahanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Dahanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Dahanah, Afghanistan