-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kuh-e Band-e Medirah

Map of Kuh-e Band-e Medirah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-i-Band-i-Maydu,Koh-i-Band-i-Medira,Koh-i-Banḏ-i-Mayḏū,Koh-i-Banḏ-i-Meḏīṟa,Kuh-e Band-e Medirah,Kūh-e Band-e Medīrah, Kūh-e Band-e Medīrah

Kuh-e Band-e Medirah

Welcome to the Kuh-e Band-e Medirah google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Band-e Medīrah. See Kuh-e Band-e Medirah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Band-e Medīrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Band-e Medirah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.75194/61.94833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:26
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Band-e Medirah
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Band-e Medirah

Online Dating

Kuh-e Band-e Medirah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Band-e Medirah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Band-e Medirah, Afghanistan