-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Tirgard-e Bala

Map of Karez-e Tirgard-e Bala Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Tirgard-e Bala,Kareze Tirgarde Bala,Kariz-e Tirgard-e Bala,Kārēz-e Tīrgard-e Bālā,Kārīz-e Tīrgard-e Bālā,Kāṟēze Tīṟgaṟḏe Bālā,کارېز تیرگرد بالا, Kārēz-e Tīrgard-e Bālā

Karez-e Tirgard-e Bala

Welcome to the Karez-e Tirgard-e Bala google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Tīrgard-e Bālā. See Karez-e Tirgard-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Tīrgard-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Tirgard-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.62604/61.64366
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:43
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Karez-e Tirgard-e Bala
  •  
Places near Karez-e Tirgard-e Bala

Online Dating

Karez-e Tirgard-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Tirgard-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Tirgard-e Bala, Afghanistan