-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Tirgard-e Wasat

Map of Karez-e Tirgard-e Wasat Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Tirgard-e Wasat,Kareze Tirgarde Wasat,Kariz-e Tirgard-e Vasat,Kārēz-e Tīrgard-e Wasaţ,Kārīz-e Tīrgard-e Vasaţ,Kāṟēze Tīṟgaṟḏe Wasaṯ,کارېز تیرگرد وسط, Kārēz-e Tīrgard-e Wasaţ

Karez-e Tirgard-e Wasat

Welcome to the Karez-e Tirgard-e Wasat google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Tīrgard-e Wasaţ. See Karez-e Tirgard-e Wasat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Tīrgard-e Wasaţ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Tirgard-e Wasat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.6144/61.62862
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:01
  • Sunrise: 07:21
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Karez-e Tirgard-e Wasat
  •  
Places near Karez-e Tirgard-e Wasat

Online Dating

Karez-e Tirgard-e Wasat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Tirgard-e Wasat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Tirgard-e Wasat, Afghanistan