-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chashmah-ye Turkman

Map of Chashmah-ye Turkman Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Turkman,Chashmah-ye Turkman,Cheshmeh-ye Torkaman,Časma-i-Turkman,چشمۀ ترکمن, Chashmah-ye Turkman

Chashmah-ye Turkman

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Turkman google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Turkman. See Chashmah-ye Turkman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Turkman area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Turkman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.51366/61.64804
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:18
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Turkman
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Turkman

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Turkman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Turkman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Turkman, Afghanistan