-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Maddo

Map of Karez-e Maddo Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Maddo,Kareze Maddo,Kariz-e Maddow,Kārēz-e Māddō,Kārīz-e Māddow,Kāṟēze Māḏḏō,کارېز ماددو, Kārēz-e Māddō

Karez-e Maddo

Welcome to the Karez-e Maddo google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Māddō. See Karez-e Maddo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Māddō area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Maddo
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.66338/61.98885
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:47
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Karez-e Maddo
  •  
Places near Karez-e Maddo

Online Dating

Karez-e Maddo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Maddo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Maddo, Afghanistan