-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e `Alim Ma'i

Map of Karez-e `Alim Ma'i Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e `Alim Ma'i,Kareze `Alima`i,Kariz-e `Alima`i,Kārēz-e ‘Alīm Mā’ī,Kārīz-e ‘Ālīmā‘ī,Kāṟēze ‘Ālīmā‘ī,کارېز علیم مائی, Kārēz-e ‘Alīm Mā’ī

Karez-e `Alim Ma'i

Welcome to the Karez-e `Alim Ma'i google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e ‘Alīm Mā’ī. See Karez-e `Alim Ma'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e ‘Alīm Mā’ī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e `Alim Ma'i
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.65211/61.94987
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:50
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Karez-e `Alim Ma'i
  •  
Places near Karez-e `Alim Ma'i

Online Dating

Karez-e `Alim Ma'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e `Alim Ma'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e `Alim Ma'i, Afghanistan