Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e `Alim Ma'i

Map of Chah-e `Alim Ma'i Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Alima'i,Chah-e `Alim Ma'i,Chah-e `Alima`i,Chāh-e ‘Alīm Mā’ī,Chāh-e ‘Ālīmā‘ī,Čāhe Ālīmā’ī,چاه علیم مائی, Chāh-e ‘Alīm Mā’ī

Chah-e `Alim Ma'i

Welcome to the Chah-e `Alim Ma'i google satellite map! This wells is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e ‘Alīm Mā’ī. See Chah-e `Alim Ma'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e ‘Alīm Mā’ī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e `Alim Ma'i
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: wells
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:56
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Chah-e `Alim Ma'i
Places near Chah-e `Alim Ma'i

Online Dating

Chah-e `Alim Ma'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e `Alim Ma'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e `Alim Ma'i, Afghanistan