-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Shor

Map of Chah-e Shor Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Sor,Chah-e Shor,Chah-e Shur,Chāh-e Shōr,Chāh-e Shūr,Cāhe Sōṟ,چاه شور, Chāh-e Shōr

Chah-e Shor

Welcome to the Chah-e Shor google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Shōr. See Chah-e Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Shōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Shor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.65022/61.91428
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:06
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Chah-e Shor
  •  
Places near Chah-e Shor
Khāl Gōshkī-ye Bālā (2.8 km) Kāl Surkh (5.6 km) Tanōrah (14.6 km) Tanōrah (19.2 km) Kham Şāḩib Khān (22.5 km) Shōrāb (22.8 km) Khwājah Kulūkhī (23 km) Muz̧afar (23.6 km) Kamar Zard (23.9 km) Sangbur (24 km) Dzhugi (24 km) Z̧ulmābād (24.3 km) Sangbūr (24.6 km) Zar Mast (24.8 km) Ghulām Kushtah (25.3 km) Kāhdānak (25.6 km) Khwājah Chahār Shanbah (26 km) Pal Bayshah (26.1 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Shor, Afghanistan