-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Khowfi

Map of Chah-e Khowfi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Khawfi,Chah-e Khawfi,Chah-e Khowfi,Chāh-e Khawfī,Chāh-e Khowfī,Čāhe Khawfi,چاه خوفی, Chāh-e Khowfī

Chah-e Khowfi

Welcome to the Chah-e Khowfi google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Khowfī. See Chah-e Khowfi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Khowfī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Khowfi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.6098/61.96278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:41
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:37
Wiki articles near Chah-e Khowfi
  •  
Places near Chah-e Khowfi

Online Dating

Chah-e Khowfi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Khowfi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Khowfi, Afghanistan