-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chashmah-ye Shorak

Map of Chashmah-ye Shorak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe-i-Sorak,Chah-e Shurak,Chashmah-ye Shorak,Chashmah-ye Shōrak,Chāh-e Shūrak,Cāhe-i-Sōrak,چشمۀ شورک, Chashmah-ye Shōrak

Chashmah-ye Shorak

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Shorak google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Shōrak. See Chashmah-ye Shorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Shōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Shorak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.56796/61.79284
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:35
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Shorak
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Shorak
Kāl Surkh (10.1 km) Khāl Gōshkī-ye Bālā (13.4 km) Tanōrah (15.1 km) Tanōrah (15.4 km) Dēwālān (21.4 km) Zar Mast (25 km) Kādānak-e Bālā (25.1 km) Khwājah Chahār Shanbah (25.1 km) Kāhdānak (25.2 km) Kādānak-e Pā’īn (25.4 km) Dzhugi (25.8 km) Deh-e Lakah-ye Kādānak (26.1 km) Khwājah Kulūkhī (26.4 km) Ghulām Kushtah (26.8 km) Shōrāb (27.1 km) Sangbūr (27.2 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Shorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Shorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Shorak, Afghanistan