Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rud-e Gaz

Map of Rud-e Gaz Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rūd-e Gaz

Rud-e Gaz

Welcome to the Rud-e Gaz google satellite map! This stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd-e Gaz. See Rud-e Gaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd-e Gaz area. This placemark was added 2002-10-16.

Map of Rud-e Gaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:38
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Rud-e Gaz
Places near Rud-e Gaz

Online Dating

Rud-e Gaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rud-e Gaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud-e Gaz, Afghanistan