-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kuh-e Jawz

Map of Kuh-e Jawz Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kūh-e Jawz

Kuh-e Jawz

Welcome to the Kuh-e Jawz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Jawz. See Kuh-e Jawz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Jawz area. This placemark was added 2002-10-16.

Map of Kuh-e Jawz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.80167/62.73833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:19
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Jawz
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Jawz

Online Dating

Kuh-e Jawz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Jawz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Jawz, Afghanistan