-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Badamak

Map of Koh-e Badamak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Badamak,Kuh-e Badamak,Kōh-e Bādāmak,Kūh-e Bādāmak,کوه بادامک, Kōh-e Bādāmak

Koh-e Badamak

Welcome to the Koh-e Badamak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bādāmak. See Koh-e Badamak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bādāmak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Badamak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.60413/62.99144
  • Altitude: 2385 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:42
  • Sunrise: 07:18
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Koh-e Badamak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Badamak
Ūdkak (2.4 km) Anāt-e Şidīq (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā ‘Aţā (2.9 km) Chahār Tōy-e ‘Aţā (3.4 km) Qaryah-ye Māgul (4.5 km) Qaryah-ye Gāshī (4.8 km) Kushkak (5.1 km) Rabāţ (6.1 km) Haftād Chashmah (6.7 km) Qaryah-ye Chashmah-ye Āqā (6.9 km) Khwājah Āwshān (6.9 km) Bayrgah (6.9 km) Jangal (7.5 km) Dahān-e Ghulghulah (7.8 km) Khwājah Dū Shanbah (8.1 km) Zērit (8.3 km) Andaṟ (9 km) Raghatā (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Badamak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Badamak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Badamak, Afghanistan