-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Gor Khak

Map of Koh-e Gor Khak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gor Khak,Kuh-e Gor Khak,Kuh-e Gur Khak,Kōh-e Gōr Khāk,Kūh-e Gōr Khāk,Kūh-e Gūr Khāk,کوه گور خاک, Kōh-e Gōr Khāk

Koh-e Gor Khak

Welcome to the Koh-e Gor Khak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gōr Khāk. See Koh-e Gor Khak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gōr Khāk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Gor Khak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.52988/62.84177
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:35
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gor Khak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gor Khak
Gōr Khāk (2 km) Murgh-e Zard-e Bālā (4.4 km) Kōl Āb (4.7 km) Kargasī (5.2 km) Rajing (5.6 km) Zuhrak (5.6 km) Jiz Gharah (5.7 km) Zilargak (6.4 km) Bāftak (6.6 km) Deh-e Mullā (6.7 km) Qaryah-ye Shahnowāz (6.9 km) Sipalghand (7.3 km) Tangī Zard (7.4 km) Murgh-e Zard-e Pā’īn (7.6 km) Khanjak Mazār (8 km) Shērzād (8.3 km) Gul Banah (8.6 km) Deh Gahī (9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gor Khak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gor Khak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gor Khak, Afghanistan