-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kol Ab

Map of Kol Ab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kol Ab,Kul Ab,Kōl Āb,Kūl Āb,کول آب, Kōl Āb

Kol Ab

Welcome to the Kol Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōl Āb. See Kol Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōl Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kol Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.51298/62.79558
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:42
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Kol Ab
  •  
Places near Kol Ab
Kōl Āb (0 km) Murgh-e Zard-e Bālā (3.6 km) Kargasī (4.1 km) Murgh-e Zard-e Pā’īn (4.3 km) Gōr Khāk (4.5 km) Hūmēse Bālā (6.1 km) Hūmays-e Bālā (6.4 km) Sipalghand (6.7 km) Gul Banah (6.7 km) Darah Put (7.1 km) Darreh Pūt (7.1 km) Bāftak (7.4 km) Zilargak (7.6 km) Jiz Gharah (7.8 km) Khāgish (7.9 km) Zuhrak (7.9 km) Sang Kar (8.4 km) Awmīsh-e Pā’īn (9 km)

Online Dating

Kol Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kol Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kol Ab, Afghanistan