Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Humese Bala

Map of Humese Bala Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hūmēse Bālā

Humese Bala

Welcome to the Humese Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hūmēse Bālā. See Humese Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hūmēse Bālā area. This placemark was added 2002-10-16.

Map of Humese Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:12
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Humese Bala
Places near Humese Bala

Online Dating

Humese Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Humese Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Humese Bala, Afghanistan