-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Zorak

Map of Zorak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zorak,Zurak,Zōrak,Zūrak,زورک, Zōrak

Zorak

Welcome to the Zorak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zōrak. See Zorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Zorak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.67204/62.56688
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:55
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Zorak
  •  
Places near Zorak

Online Dating

Zorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zorak, Afghanistan