-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Joy-e Rukhah

Map of Joy-e Rukhah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Joy-e Rukhah,Juy-e Rukheh,Jōy-e Rūkhah,Jūy-e Rūkheh,جوی روخه, Jōy-e Rūkhah

Joy-e Rukhah

Welcome to the Joy-e Rukhah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Rūkhah. See Joy-e Rukhah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Rūkhah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Joy-e Rukhah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.69424/62.6048
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:43
  • Sunrise: 07:21
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Joy-e Rukhah
  •  
Places near Joy-e Rukhah
Rabāţ (1 km) Rukhah (1.8 km) Rukhah (2.5 km) Jarf (3.2 km) Burj (4 km) Zōrak (4.3 km) Kayzar Bēg (4.8 km) Wāshak (6.1 km) Khwājah Muḩammad (7.3 km) Zōrak (8.6 km) Zuhrak (8.7 km) Qaryah-ye Darah (9.2 km) Mīrābād (10 km) Zūrak (10.2 km) Kham-e Ḩaīdarī (11.4 km) Chinār (12.9 km) Karowchah (13.4 km) Sabzpōsh (14.7 km)

Online Dating

Joy-e Rukhah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joy-e Rukhah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Rukhah, Afghanistan