Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Mian Kal

Map of Koh-e Mian Kal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Mian Kal,Kuh-e Miankhal,Kuh-e Myankhal,Kōh-e Mīān Kāl,Kūh-e Myānkhāl,Kūh-e Mīānkhāl,کوه میان کال, Kōh-e Mīān Kāl

Koh-e Mian Kal

Welcome to the Koh-e Mian Kal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mīān Kāl. See Koh-e Mian Kal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mīān Kāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Mian Kal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2148 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:52
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mian Kal
Places near Koh-e Mian Kal

Online Dating

Koh-e Mian Kal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Mian Kal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mian Kal, Afghanistan