-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Tapah-ye Mazar

Map of Tapah-ye Mazar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tapa Mazar,Tapa Mazār,Tapah-ye Mazar,Tapah-ye Mazār,Tappeh Mazar,Tappeh Mazāṟ,تپۀ مزار, Tapah-ye Mazār

Tapah-ye Mazar

Welcome to the Tapah-ye Mazar google satellite map! This mound(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tapah-ye Mazār. See Tapah-ye Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tapah-ye Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tapah-ye Mazar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mound(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.94216/61.92108
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:39
  • Sunrise: 07:20
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Tapah-ye Mazar
  •  
Places near Tapah-ye Mazar
Kārēz-e Kalāghī (1.2 km) Kārēz-e Shand (2.4 km) Kārēz-e Āghah (2.8 km) Kārēz-e Gīmak Pā’īn (4.1 km) Kārēz-e Gīmak Bālā (6.1 km) Kārēz-e Tapah (7.5 km) Kārīz-e Tappeh (8 km) Deh-e Bālā (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Tapah-ye Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tapah-ye Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapah-ye Mazar, Afghanistan