-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ziarat-e Chihil Gazi

Map of Ziarat-e Chihil Gazi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat Cehil Gazi,Ziarat Chehel Gazi,Ziarat-e Chihil Gazi,Zīārat Chehel Gazī,Zīārat Čehil Gazi,Zīārat-e Chihil Gazī,زیارت چهل گزی, Zīārat-e Chihil Gazī

Ziarat-e Chihil Gazi

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Chihil Gazi google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Chihil Gazī. See Ziarat-e Chihil Gazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Chihil Gazī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ziarat-e Chihil Gazi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.90574/61.89738
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:08
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Chihil Gazi
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Chihil Gazi
Kārēz-e Khalīfah (0.5 km) Kārēz-e Shōrah (0.9 km) Kārēz-e Ghow (1.7 km) Kārēz-e Tapah (1.7 km) Dū Khūl (2.6 km) Kārēzak (4.1 km) Kārēz-e Tangī (5.3 km) Kārēz-e Biland (5.6 km) Kārēz-e Mīrzā’ī (6 km) Kārēz-e Bayd (7.5 km) Nājō (8.3 km) Khālō (8.9 km) Qaryah-ye Gar Gāwah (9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mowlawī Şāḩib (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Chihil Gazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Chihil Gazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Chihil Gazi, Afghanistan