Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Tangi

Map of Karez-e Tangi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Tangi,Kareze Tangi,Kariz-e Tangi,Kārēz-e Tangī,Kārēze Tangi,Kārīz-e Tangī,کارېز تنگی, Kārēz-e Tangī

Karez-e Tangi

Welcome to the Karez-e Tangi google satellite map! This locality is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Tangī. See Karez-e Tangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Tangī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Tangi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:19
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Karez-e Tangi
Places near Karez-e Tangi
Kārēz-e Āghah (5 km) Kārēz-e Kalāghī (6.4 km) Kārēz-e Shand (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Tangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Tangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Tangi, Afghanistan