-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Muhammad `Arab

Map of Chah-e Muhammad `Arab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Mohammad `Arab,Chah-e Mohammad `Arab,Chah-e Muhammad `Arab,Chāh-e Moḩammad ‘Arab,Chāh-e Muḩammad ‘Arab,Cāhe Mohammaḏ ‘Aṟab,چاه محمد عرب, Chāh-e Muḩammad ‘Arab

Chah-e Muhammad `Arab

Welcome to the Chah-e Muhammad `Arab google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Muḩammad ‘Arab. See Chah-e Muhammad `Arab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Muḩammad ‘Arab area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chah-e Muhammad `Arab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.81365/61.97485
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:32
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Chah-e Muhammad `Arab
  •  
Places near Chah-e Muhammad `Arab
Kārēz-e Āghah (12.7 km) Kārēz-e Kalāghī (14.1 km) Kārēz-e Shand (17.3 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Muhammad `Arab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Muhammad `Arab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Muhammad `Arab, Afghanistan