Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karezak

Map of Karezak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karezak,Karizak,Kārēzak,Kārīzak,کارېزک, Kārēzak


Welcome to the Karezak google satellite map! This wells is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēzak. See Karezak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēzak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karezak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: wells
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:06
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Karezak
Places near Karezak

Online Dating

Karezak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karezak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karezak, Afghanistan