Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Marjan

Map of Karez-e Marjan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Marjan,Kariz-e Marjan,Kārēz-e Marjān,Kārīz-e Marjān,کارېز مرجان, Kārēz-e Marjān

Karez-e Marjan

Welcome to the Karez-e Marjan google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Marjān. See Karez-e Marjan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Marjān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Marjan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:52
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Karez-e Marjan
Places near Karez-e Marjan

Online Dating

Karez-e Marjan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Marjan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Marjan, Afghanistan