-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Anjiri

Map of Chah-e Anjiri Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chah-e Anjiri,Chāh-e Anjīrī,چاه انجیری, Chāh-e Anjīrī

Chah-e Anjiri

Welcome to the Chah-e Anjiri google satellite map! This abandoned well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Anjīrī. See Chah-e Anjiri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Anjīrī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Anjiri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.37141/61.90981
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:20
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Chah-e Anjiri
  •  
Places near Chah-e Anjiri

Online Dating

Chah-e Anjiri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Anjiri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Anjiri, Afghanistan