-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Pozah-ye Zard

Map of Pozah-ye Zard Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pozah-ye Zard,Puza-i-Zard,Puzeh-ye Zard,Pōzah-ye Zard,Pūza-i-Zard,Pūzeh-ye Zard,پوزۀ زرد, Pōzah-ye Zard

Pozah-ye Zard

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Zard google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Zard. See Pozah-ye Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pozah-ye Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.40741/61.9081
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:01
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Zard
  •  
Places near Pozah-ye Zard
Shākh Kamān Bālā (7.1 km) Shākh Kamān Pā‘īn (7.3 km) Deh-e Lakah-ye Kādānak (7.4 km) Kādānak-e Pā’īn (7.4 km) Ābistān-e Bālā (7.6 km) Kādānak-e Bālā (7.8 km) Ābistān-e Pā’īn (8.5 km) Ghowdālhā (9.1 km) Khwājah Chahār Shanbah (9.4 km) Ābistān (9.9 km) Kāhdānak (10.1 km) Bāgh-e Jahān (10.5 km) Zar Mast (11 km) Awkal (11.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bālā (11.8 km) Qaryah-ye Kāh (12.2 km) Ḩusaīn Khēl (12.6 km) Manahā (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pozah-ye Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Zard, Afghanistan