-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Sangkar

Map of Chah-e Sangkar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chah-e Sangkar,Chāh-e Sangkar,Chāh-e Sangkār,چاه سنگکر, Chāh-e Sangkar

Chah-e Sangkar

Welcome to the Chah-e Sangkar google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Sangkar. See Chah-e Sangkar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Sangkar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Sangkar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.40488/61.83505
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:04
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Chah-e Sangkar
  •  
Places near Chah-e Sangkar
Ābistān-e Bālā (11.8 km) Shākh Kamān Pā‘īn (12.9 km) Ābistān-e Pā’īn (13 km) Awkal (13.2 km) Shākh Kamān Bālā (13.2 km) Kōlah Khwājah (13.7 km) Ābistān (13.9 km) Ḩusaīn Khēl (14 km) Bāgh-e Jahān (14.1 km) Deh-e Lakah-ye Kādānak (14.2 km) Kādānak-e Pā’īn (14.2 km) Ghowdālhā (14.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bālā (14.6 km) Kādānak-e Bālā (14.6 km) Qaryah-ye Mandil (14.9 km) Khwājah Chahār Shanbah (16.1 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Sangkar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Sangkar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Sangkar, Afghanistan