-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Zilah

Map of Chah-e Zilah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chah-e Zellah,Chah-e Zilah,Chāh-e Zellah,Chāh-e Zilah,چاه زله, Chāh-e Zilah

Chah-e Zilah

Welcome to the Chah-e Zilah google satellite map! This abandoned well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Zilah. See Chah-e Zilah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Zilah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Zilah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.36808/61.84677
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Chah-e Zilah
  •  
Places near Chah-e Zilah
Ābistān-e Bālā (9.1 km) Awkal (9.3 km) Kōlah Khwājah (9.5 km) Ḩusaīn Khēl (9.9 km) Ābistān-e Pā’īn (10.3 km) Qaryah-ye Mandil (10.6 km) Ābistān (10.7 km) Bāgh-e Jahān (10.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bālā (10.9 km) Shākh Kamān Pā‘īn (10.9 km) Shākh Kamān Bālā (11.7 km) Ghowdālhā (12.2 km) Kushk (12.7 km) Kudūl (12.7 km) Manahā (12.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (13.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (13.5 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Zilah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Zilah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Zilah, Afghanistan