Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Jangak

Map of Chah-e Jangak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chah-e Jangak,Chāh-e Jangak,چاه جنگک, Chāh-e Jangak

Chah-e Jangak

Welcome to the Chah-e Jangak google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Jangak. See Chah-e Jangak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Jangak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Jangak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:56
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Chah-e Jangak
Places near Chah-e Jangak

Online Dating

Chah-e Jangak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Jangak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Jangak, Afghanistan