-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Gargi

Map of Chah-e Gargi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chah-e Gargi,Chāh-e Gargī,چاه گرگی, Chāh-e Gargī

Chah-e Gargi

Welcome to the Chah-e Gargi google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Gargī. See Chah-e Gargi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Gargī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Gargi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.27694/61.82074
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:48
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Chah-e Gargi
  •  
Places near Chah-e Gargi
Qaryah-ye Mandil (4.3 km) Kōlah Khwājah (7 km) Ḩusaīn Khēl (8.1 km) Awkal (9.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pā’īn (10.2 km) Kudūl (10.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bālā (11 km) Kushk (12.4 km) Bāgh-e Jahān (12.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (12.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (13.2 km) Ābistān (13.2 km) Manahā (13.3 km) Ābistān-e Bālā (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Gargi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Gargi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Gargi, Afghanistan