-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Jum`ah

Map of Karez-e Jum`ah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Jum`ah,Kariz-e Jom`eh,Kariz-e Jum'a,Kārēz-e Jum‘ah,Kārīz-e Jom‘eh,Kārīz-e Jum’a,کارېز جمعه, Kārēz-e Jum‘ah

Karez-e Jum`ah

Welcome to the Karez-e Jum`ah google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Jum‘ah. See Karez-e Jum`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Jum‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Jum`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.26479/61.81148
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:04
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Karez-e Jum`ah
  •  
Places near Karez-e Jum`ah
Qaryah-ye Mandil (5.3 km) Kōlah Khwājah (8.3 km) Ḩusaīn Khēl (9.4 km) Awkal (10.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pā’īn (11.1 km) Kudūl (11.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bālā (12.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (13.5 km) Kushk (13.5 km) Bāgh-e Jahān (13.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (14.4 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Jum`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Jum`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Jum`ah, Afghanistan