Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ziarat-e Shaykh 'Abd ur Rasul

Map of Ziarat-e Shaykh 'Abd ur Rasul Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat-e Shaykh 'Abd ur Rasul,Ziarat-e Sheykh `Abd ol Rasul,Zīārat-e Shaykh ’Abd ur Rasūl,Zīārat-e Sheykh ‘Abd ol Rasūl,زیارت شیخ عبدالرسول, Zīārat-e Shaykh ’Abd ur Rasūl

Ziarat-e Shaykh 'Abd ur Rasul

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Shaykh 'Abd ur Rasul google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Shaykh ’Abd ur Rasūl. See Ziarat-e Shaykh 'Abd ur Rasul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Shaykh ’Abd ur Rasūl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ziarat-e Shaykh 'Abd ur Rasul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:06
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Shaykh 'Abd ur Rasul
Places near Ziarat-e Shaykh 'Abd ur Rasul

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Shaykh 'Abd ur Rasul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ziarat-e Shaykh 'Abd ur Rasul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Shaykh 'Abd ur Rasul, Afghanistan