Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Nilaw

Map of Karez-e Nilaw Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Nilaw,Kariz-e Nilau,Kārēz-e Nīlāw,Kārīz-e Nīlau,کارېز نیلاو, Kārēz-e Nīlāw

Karez-e Nilaw

Welcome to the Karez-e Nilaw google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Nīlāw. See Karez-e Nilaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Nīlāw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Nilaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:25
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Karez-e Nilaw
Places near Karez-e Nilaw

Online Dating

Karez-e Nilaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Nilaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Nilaw, Afghanistan