-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Kolah

Map of Karez-e Kolah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Kolah,Kariz-e Kowlah,Kariz-e Kula,Kārēz-e Kōlah,Kārīz-e Kowlah,Kārīz-e Kūla,کارېز کوله, Kārēz-e Kōlah

Karez-e Kolah

Welcome to the Karez-e Kolah google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Kōlah. See Karez-e Kolah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Kōlah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Kolah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.26378/61.9861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:43
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Karez-e Kolah
  •  
Places near Karez-e Kolah

Online Dating

Karez-e Kolah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Kolah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Kolah, Afghanistan