Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Baba `Abdul Jan

Map of Koh-e Baba `Abdul Jan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Baba `Abdul Jan,Kuh-e Baba `Abd ol Jah,Kuh-e Baba `Abduljah,Kōh-e Bābā ‘Abdul Jān,Kūh-e Bābā ‘Abd ol Jāh,Kūh-e Bābā ‘Abduljāh,کوه بابا عبدل جان, Kōh-e Bābā ‘Abdul Jān

Koh-e Baba `Abdul Jan

Welcome to the Koh-e Baba `Abdul Jan google satellite map! This hill is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bābā ‘Abdul Jān. See Koh-e Baba `Abdul Jan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bābā ‘Abdul Jān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Baba `Abdul Jan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:12
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e Baba `Abdul Jan
Places near Koh-e Baba `Abdul Jan
Qal‘ah-ye Pā’īn (1.4 km) Kudūl (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (4.1 km) Kushk (4.9 km) Ḩusaīn Khēl (4.9 km) Kōlah Khwājah (5.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bālā (5.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (5.5 km) Manahā (5.8 km) Awkal (6 km) Sarāy Now (6 km) Qaryah-ye Mandil (6.4 km) Mazār-e Dīzah (6.6 km) Kōlah (6.6 km) Kōlah-ye Janūbī (6.8 km) Bāgh-e Jahān (7 km) Ābistān (8 km) Qaryah-ye Kāh (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Baba `Abdul Jan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Baba `Abdul Jan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Baba `Abdul Jan, Afghanistan